The Winners of New York Nil Gallery – 5th Edition of 2022

0
11

Congratulations to the winners of NYNG 2022! We would like to say a big thank you to everyone for participating! It has been a great pleasure receiving your projects they were all amazing!

AND THE WINNERS ARE:

*Best Photography Award

-Apocalyptica by Arton Humolli/ photography/ Kosovo

*Best image of nature Award

-High Altitude by George Varsimashvili/ photography/ Georgia


*Best image of life Award

-The age of innocence by Elaine Cristina Melo, photography/ Brazil

*Best Fine Art Photography

-The Destruction Project by Jojin Van Winkle/ photography/ US

*Best Portrait Award

-Doctors are many, but not like this one! By tiago mesquita/ photography/ Belgium

*Best Make-up Artist

– Eni Lena/ photography/ US


*Best Painting Award

-Homosexuality by Mansi Kathuria/ Painting/ India

*Best Abstract Painting Award

– AbstArt_002 by Luis Carlos Rodríguez/ Drawing/ Spain

*Best Human Right Award

-Dajla: cinema and oblivion by Arturo Dueñas/ short/ 15:00 min/ Spain

*Best Visual Artist Award

-“Frappent” by Naser Shahrivar/ Painting/ US


*Best Music Video Award

-Late Fees by Dustin Paul Robichaux/ music video/ 4:52 min/ US

*Best Male Artist

-White Dream by Amir Hossein Nouri/ song/ India


*Best Female Artist

-Montaigne -Technicolour by Courtney Brookes/ music video/ 2:50 min/ Australia

*Best Original Artist

-Floating Blue by AKISAI M/ music video/ 5:14 min/ Japan


*Best Song Award

-The Muse and His Angel by Sharon Hudson/ song/ Canada

*Best Lyric Award

Diah. Cozy by Aleksei Kovalevich/ Lyrics/ Belarus

*Best Composer Award

– Wolves Beyond The Border by Justin Snikkar/ song/Canada


*Best Original Video Award

Scary Places/Shapes & Sizes by Pamela Falkenberg, Jack Cochran/ experimental/ 5:59 min/ US

*Best short movie Award

-Beyond The City Skyline by Tom Franz/ short/30:00 min/ US

*Best Directing Award

-Iber Deari – The Meeting/ short/ 31:14/ North Macedonia

*Best First time filmmaker Award

-Time and Desire by Luan Jinzhao/ short/ 17:00 min/ China

*Best Animation Award

-On / Off by Nicolas p. Villarreal/ animation/ 7:00 min/ Argentina


*Best Creative Animation Award

-Birds of a Feather by Richie Valentino/ animation/ 3:15 min/ Australia


*Best Poetic Animation Documentary

-Why I’m A Vegan by Lindsay Hicks /short/9:07/ US


*Best Performance Award

Solstice by Jonathan Galland/ performance/ 14:00 min/ US

*Best Installation Award

-Auricular Confession by Martin Del Carpio/ installation/ 11:02 min/ US

*Best Inspiration Award

– Sabije Dervishi Veseli – Sara’s Book / short/ 24:00 min/ US

*Best Virtual Reality Award

-Cities of Ladies 1 (WE ) & 2 (YOU) by Kim Noce/ virtual reality/ 5:50 min/ UK

*Best Experimental Award

-It’s not essential by Rossi stephane/ experimental/11:24 min/ France

*Best Student project Award

-Out Of My Depth by Ben Tillion/ student/ 2:41 min/ UK

Please follow us at:

https://www.facebook.com/newyorknilgallery

https://www.instagram.com/nyn.gallery/

https://www.facebook.com/groups/222057698484552

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here